Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com) Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jane Yolen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Yolen, Jane  Cards of Grief
Ace 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Yolen, Jane  Commander Toad and the Space Pirates
Coward-McCann 1987 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Yolen, Jane  MagicQuest #8: The Magic Three of Solatia
Tempo 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Yolen, Jane  Merlin's Booke
Ace 1986 Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Yolen, Jane  Sister Light, Sister Dark
Tor 1989 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light wear.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Yolen, Jane  The Bird of Time
Thomas Y. Crowell 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Good Plus 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Mayer, Mercer
Dj has some edge wear, a 1" tear, small abrasions around edges. In mylar. Interior is flawless.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Yolen, Jane  The Devil's Arithmetic
Puffin 1990 17th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Yolen, Jane  The Devil's Arithmetic
Puffin 1988 4th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Yolen, Jane  The Dragon's Boy
Harper & Row 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good

Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Yolen, Jane  The Girl in the Golden Bowl
Little Brown 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Dyer, Jane

Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Yolen, Jane  The Originals: Animals That Time Forgot
Philomel 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Lewin, Ted

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Yolen, Jane  The Sword and the Stone
Pulphouse Publishing 1991 Mass Market Paperback Fine

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Yolen, Jane  The Sword and the Stone
Pulphouse Publishing 1991 Mass Market Paperback Fine

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Yolen, Jane  The Sword and the Stone
Pulphouse Publishing 1991 Mass Market Paperback Fine

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Yolen, Jane  The Sword and the Stone
Pulphouse Publishing 1991 Mass Market Paperback Fine

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Yolen, Jane  The Young Merlin Trilogy Book One: Passager
Scholastic 1998 First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Yolen, Jane  Xanadu
Tor 1994 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Yolen, Jane & Coville, Bruce  Armageddon Summer
Harcourt Brace 1999 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Yolen, Jane & Greenberg, Martin H. (editors)  Vampires
HarperTrophy 1993 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Yolen, Jane (editor)  Street Rhymes Around the World
Boyds Mills Press 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Previous owner's crayon drawing inside back cover. Otherwise in great shape.
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jane SmileyJanet Dailey >>>


Try these sites for other Jane Yolen Listings

Bookplanet.us
Kensvideo.net
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Bird-room-books.net
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Racbooks.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Greatlakesbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Bookbin.net
Kingfisherbookshop.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Magpie-books.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Poppsbookshop.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Kathmandubooks.com
Waverlybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions