Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com) Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dixon, Franklin W.  A Hardy Boys and Tom Swift Ultra Thriller: Time Bomb
Pocket Books 1992 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Minus
Much reader wear.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dixon, Franklin W.  Hardy Boys #2: The House on the Cliff
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hard Cover Good Minus Pictorial Boards

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dixon, Franklin W.  Hardy Boys Casefiles #125: Stress Point
Pocket Books 1997 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dixon, Franklin W.  Hardy Boys Casefiles 24: Scene of the Crime
Pocket 1989 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dixon, Franklin W.  Mystery of the Flying Express: Hardy Boys #20
Grosset & Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover Fine Pictorial Boards
Small ink mark inside to flyleaf. Otherwise perfect.
Price: 3.99 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys #1: The Tower Treasure
Grosset & Dunlap 1998 Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Boards

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys #3: The Secret of the Old Mill
Grosset & Dunlap 1998 Hard Cover Fine Pictorial Boards

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys #4: The Missing Chums
Grosset & Dunlap 1998 Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Boards

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys #55: The Witchmaster's Key
Grosset & Dunlap 1993 Hard Cover Near Fine Pictorial Boards

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys #56: Height of Danger
Pocket 1991 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys #61: The Pentagon Spy
Simon & Schuster/Wanderer 1980 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys #6: The Shore Road Mystery
Grosset & Dunlap 1964 Edition Unstated Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Boards

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys 131: Crusade of the Flaming Sword
Pocket 1995 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good

Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys 15: The Sinister Signpost
Grosset & Dunlap 1997 Hard Cover Near Fine Pictorial Boards/No Jacket
Previous owner's name to ffep.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys 16: A Figure in Hiding
Grosset & Dunlap 1996 Hard Cover Near Fine Pictorial Boards/No Jacket

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys 17: The Secret Warning
Grosset & Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover Near Fine Pictorial Boards/No Jacket

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys 19: The Disappearing Floor
Grosset & Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover Near Fine Pictorial Boards/No Jacket

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys 20: Mystery of the Flying Express
Grosset & Dunlap 1996 Hard Cover Fine Pictorial Boards/No Jacket

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys Casefiles 37: Danger Zone
Pocket 1990 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Hardy Boys vol 1: The Tower Treasure
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Boards
Some scuffing to back cover.
Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank YerbyFranklyn Branley >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com
Kellerbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Greatlakesbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Adventistbooks.org
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
Ecbooksltd.com
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rosesareread.biz
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions