Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ferrars, E.X. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ferrars, E.X. A Murder Too Many
Doubleday 1989 0385246110 / 9780385246118 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 X-7 Reporting A World Within a World: Transmissions from Russia on the Theory and Practice of Solar Light Radiations
Neville Spearman Ltd. 1981 0859780554 / 9780859780551 Trade Paperback Very Good  
Minor crease to back cover.  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fenten, D.X. Better Photography for Amateurs
Amphoto 1975 0817401830 / 9780817401832 Soft Cover Good Plus  
Light cover and spine wear.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kienzle, William X. Call No Man Father
Andrews & McMeel 1995 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good  Good Plus 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mr. X with Henderson, Bruce E. & Cyr, C.C. Double Eagle: The Autobiography of a Polish Spy Who Defected to the West
Ballantine 1983 0345301927 / 9780345301925 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Minor abrasion to back cover.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doctor X Intern
Fawcett Crest 1966 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kienzle, William X. Kill and Tell
Ballantine 1985 0345318560 / 9780345318565 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 X, Malcolm Malcolm X Speaks Out (book & CD set)
Andrews & McMeel 1992 0836280113 / 9780836280111 Soft Cover Very Good  Photographs 
CD contains 6 speeches.  
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 O'Neil, Daniel X. Memotoallemployees
Juggernaut 1995 0964613727 / 9780964613720 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Decorative Boards 
Number 872 of 1000. Signed by the author (in pencil).  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Offer, Daniel & Freedman, Daniel X. (editors) Modern Psychiatry & Clinical Research
Basic Books 1972 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 X, Malcolm The End of White World Supremacy: Four Speeches by Malcolm X
Little Brown 1971 1559700068 / 9781559700061 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 X The International Handbook of Jockstraps
Group X 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 X The International Handbook of Jockstraps
Group X 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carey, Kenneth X.; Raphael; Carey, Ken The Starseed Transmissions: An Extraterrestrial Report
Uni Sun 1986 0913299294 / 9780913299296 6th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good  

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Captain X & Reynolds Dodson Unfriendly Skies
Berkley 1989 0425121828 / 9780425121825 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Minus  
Some highlighting to text.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nine, F.X. Worlds of Power #1: Blaster Master
Scholastic 1990 059043778x / 9780590437783 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Miles, Ellen (created by F.X. Nine) Worlds of Power #5: Wizards & Warriors
Scholastic 1990 0590437690 / 9780590437691 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Trading card missing.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nine, F.X. Worlds of Power #5: Wizards & Warriors
Scholastic 1990 0590437690 / 9780590437691 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nine, F.X. Worlds of Power #5: Wizards & Warriors
Scholastic 1990 0590437690 / 9780590437691 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Nine, F.X. Worlds of Power #7: Infiltrator
Scholastic 1991 0590443143 / 9780590443142 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ferrars, E.X. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Ayerego.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Aziomedia.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Bachtobooks.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Bibliotique.us
Ferrars, E.X. on Bookedfull.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Booksets.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Booksliquidation.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Browniesbooksales.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Derbooks.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Easychairbooks.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Gloversbookery.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Guthriebooks.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Magikaljourneys.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Monkeyread.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Pagemaster-books.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Recordking.com.au
Ferrars, E.X. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Springystreasures.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Starrcatbooks.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Stealthesebooks.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Treasuredoldies.com
Ferrars, E.X. on Wafbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Shipping & Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Sell Your Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@ahabbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.