Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael 10 Feet Tall and Bulletproof
Warner 1994 0446518476 / 9780446518475 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Photographs 
Ffep clipped at upper right corner. Probably a previous owner's name was removed here. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael 10 Feet Tall and Bulletproof
Warner 1994 0446518476 / 9780446518475 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Photographs 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael 10 Feet Tall and Bulletproof
Warner 1994 0446518476 / 9780446518475 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good Photographs 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cody, Liza; Lewin, Michael Z.; Loveset, Peter (editors) 3rd Culprit: A Crime Writers' Association Annual
St. Martin's 1995 0312117361 / 9780312117368 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine 
Remainder mark. Small ink mark to ffep.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Glouberman, Michael et al 3rd Rock from the Sun
Harper 1996 0060952288 / 9780060952280 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Plus  Photographs 
Short tear to cover at spine top.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Glouberman, Michael et al 3rd Rock from the Sun: The Official Report on Earth By High Commander Dick Solomon
HarperPerennial 1996 0060952288 / 9780060952280 4th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Glouberman, Michael et al 3rd Rock From the Sun: The Official Report on Earth By High Commander Dick Solomon
Harper 1996 0060952288 / 9780060952280 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  Photographs 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Franz, Steven J.; McDonagh, Joan C.; Maier, John Michael; Kalke, William C. 401(k) Answer Book 1997 Edition
Aspen Publishers 1997 1567063608 / 9781567063608 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Franz, Steven J.; McDonagh, Joan C.; Maier, John Michael; Kalke, William C. 401(k) Answer Book Third Edition
Aspen Publishers 1996 1567061125 / 9781567061123 3rd Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fredrickson, Michael A Cinderella Affidavit
Tor 2000 0812580133 / 9780812580136 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Underwood, Michael A Clear Case of Suicide
St. Martin 1980 0312143265 / 9780312143268 Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gold, Michael Evan A Dialogue on Comparable Worth
ILR Press 1984 0875460984 / 9780875460987 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Ffep has a minor puncture/tear.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCollum, Michael A Greater Infinity
Del Rey 1982 0345301676 / 9780345301673 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCollum, Michael A Greater Infinity
Del Rey 1982 0345301676 / 9780345301673 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Light spine wear.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Boorer, Michael A Grosset All-Color Guide: Wild Cats
Grosset & Dunlap 1970 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Jacket has one short tear. Now in protective plastic.  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Meyer, Michael R. A Handbook for the Humanistic Astrologer
Doubleday/Anchor 1974 0385057296 / 9780385057295 Trade Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stackpole, Michael A. A Hero Born
HarperPrism 1997 0061056804 / 9780061056802 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bishop, Michael A Little Knowledge
Berkley 197 80425036715 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stone, Michael A Long Reach
Viking 1997 0670861669 / 9780670861668 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Upper right corner of ffep clipped. Probably a name was removed here. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hammer, Michael; Stanton, Steven A. A Revolucao Da Reengenharia: Um Guia Pratico
Editora Campus 1995 8570019831 / 9788570019837 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Bookhousestl.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Booksliquidation.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Bookyahoo.net
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Goodwillbooks.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Just-us-books.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Lapointesbooks.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Mylibrarymarket.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Mysticlink.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Phatpocket.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Pribooks.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Shop.abundatrade.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Swantradingcompany.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Thebearbookcompany.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Thriftybooks.com
Tritt, Travis & Bane, Michael on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@ahabbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie