Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W. A Hardy Boys and Tom Swift Ultra Thriller: Time Bomb
Pocket Books 1992 0671756613 / 9780671756611 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Minus  
Much reader wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys #2: The House on the Cliff
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hard Cover Good Minus  Pictorial Boards 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Casefiles #125: Stress Point
Pocket Books 1997 067156241x / 9780671562410 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 101: Peak of Danger
Pocket Books 1995 0671882120 / 9780671882129 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys No. 43: Strategic Moves
Pocket Books 1990 0671700405 / 9780671700409 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. Mystery of the Flying Express: Hardy Boys #20
Grosset & Dunlap 1995 0448089203 / 9780448089201 Hard Cover Fine  Pictorial Boards 
Small ink mark inside to flyleaf. Otherwise perfect.  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys #1: The Tower Treasure
Grosset & Dunlap 1998 0448089017 / 9780448089010 Hard Cover Very Good  Pictorial Boards 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys #55: The Witchmaster's Key
Grosset & Dunlap 1993 0448089556 / 9780448089553 Hard Cover Near Fine  Pictorial Boards 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys #56: Height of Danger
Pocket 1991 0671730924 / 9780671730925 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys #61: The Pentagon Spy
Simon & Schuster/Wanderer 1980 0671955705 / 9780671955700 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good  
 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys 131: Crusade of the Flaming Sword
Pocket 1995 067187215x / 9780671872151 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys 15: The Sinister Signpost
Grosset & Dunlap 1997 0448089157 / 9780448089157 Hard Cover Near Fine  Pictorial Boards/No Jacket 
Previous owner's name to ffep.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys 16: A Figure in Hiding
Grosset & Dunlap 1996 0448089165 / 9780448089164 Hard Cover Near Fine  Pictorial Boards/No Jacket 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys 17: The Secret Warning
Grosset & Dunlap 1995 0448089173 / 9780448089171 Hard Cover Near Fine  Pictorial Boards/No Jacket 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys 19: The Disappearing Floor
Grosset & Dunlap 1995 044808919x / 9780448089195 Hard Cover Near Fine  Pictorial Boards/No Jacket 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys 20: Mystery of the Flying Express
Grosset & Dunlap 1996 0448089203 / 9780448089201 Hard Cover Fine  Pictorial Boards/No Jacket 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys Casefiles 37: Danger Zone
Pocket 1990 0671737511 / 9780671737511 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys vol 1: The Tower Treasure
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 0448089017 / 9780448089010 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Pictorial Boards 
Some scuffing to back cover.  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W. on Adventistbooks.org
Dixon, Franklin W. on Antiquarius.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Astleybookfarm.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Athensbookcenter.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Aucott.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Aziomedia.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bachtobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookcollector.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookmarc.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookmaven.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksbythesea.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Brickroadbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bythebooklc.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Doullbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Dustjacket.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Easychairbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Foxfirebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Genesbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Greatlakesbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Heirloombookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Horsebooksplus.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Johnbalebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Kellerbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Kensvideo.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Marshwigglebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Orielisbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pennysbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pinaclebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ptpbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Resourcebooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thebookjunction.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Vagabondbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Dixon, Franklin W. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Shipping & Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Sell Your Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@ahabbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com