Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Block, Lawrence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Block, Lawrence Ariel
Berkley 1982 0425051692 / 9780425051696 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Some spine wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Block, Lawrence Deadly Honeymoon
Carroll & Graf 1995 0786802265 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Block, Lawrence Deadly Honeymoon
Jove 1986 0515086517 / 9780515086515 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block Into the Night
Mysterious Press 1988 0445405511 / 9780445405516 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Some spine wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block Into the Night
Mysterious Press 1988 0445405511 / 9780445405516 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block Into the Night
Mysterious Press 1988 0445405511 / 9780445405516 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus  
Some spine wear.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woolrich, Cornell; completed by Lawrence Block Into the Night
Mysterious Press 1988 0445405511 / 9780445405516 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Block, Lawrence Like a Lamb to Slaughter
Avon 1996 0380788063 / 9780380788064 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus  
Some spine wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Block, Lawrence Me Tanner, You Jane
Jove 1986 0515085162 / 9780515085167 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Some spine wear.  
Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Block, Lawrence Tanner's Twelve Swingers
Jove 1985 051508106x / 9780515081060 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Light cover and spine wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Block, Lawrence Tanner's Twelve Swingers
Jove 1985 051508106x / 9780515081060 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Block, Lawrence Tanner's Twelve Swingers
Jove 1985 051508106x / 9780515081060 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Block, Lawrence Tanner's Twelve Swingers
Jove 1985 051508106x / 9780515081060 Mass Market Paperback Fair  
Long tear to cover at spine. Corner chipped from cover. A reading copy.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Block, Lawrence Telling Lies for Fun & Profit: A Manual for Fiction Writers
Quill 1994 0688132286 / 9780688132286 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Block, Lawrence (editor) The Best American Mystery Stories 2001
Houghton Mifflin 2001 0618124918 / 9780618124916 First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling
Signet 1997 0451180755 / 9780451180759 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
Pocket Books 1982 0671624857 / 9780671624859 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Block, Lawrence The Canceled Czech
Jove 1984 0515079138 / 9780515079135 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Block, Lawrence The Devil Knows You're Dead
Morrow 1993 0688121926 / 9780688121921 4th Printing Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Block, Lawrence The Devil Knows You're Dead
Avon 1994 038072023x / 9780380720231 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Light spine wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Block, Lawrence on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Astleybookfarm.com
Block, Lawrence on Aucott.com
Block, Lawrence on Bbrownandassoc.net
Block, Lawrence on Bdbooksandart.com
Block, Lawrence on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Block, Lawrence on Bookembooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Booksr4u.net
Block, Lawrence on Brookingsbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Bythebooklc.com
Block, Lawrence on Cinemagebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Coasbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Crazy4bookz.com
Block, Lawrence on Doullbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Easychairbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Elpinarillobooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Foxfirebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Genesbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Georgejefferybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Goodwillbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Heirloombookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Block, Lawrence on Jamespepperbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Johnbalebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Kathmandubooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Lenungerbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Leonsbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence on Lpbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Marblehillbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Mysteryandimagination.com
Block, Lawrence on Naughtonsbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Pbobooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Ptpbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Riversedgebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Sceneofthecrime.net
Block, Lawrence on Seaoceanbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Seattlebookcenter.com
Block, Lawrence on Storbecks.com
Block, Lawrence on Svbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Tenbestbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Topshelfbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Vagabondbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@ahabbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie