Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gifford, Barry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gifford, Barry An Unfortunate Woman
Creative Arts 1984 091687074x / 9780916870744 Trade Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gifford, Barry An Unfortunate Woman
Creative Arts 1984 091687074x / 9780916870744 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gifford, Barry & Lee, Lawrence Jack's Book: An Oral Biography of Jack Kerouac
St. Martin 1978 0312439423 / 9780312439422 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Photographs 
Jacket in plastic, but plastic has been taped to boards.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gifford, Barry & Lee, Lawrence Jack's Book: An Oral Biography of Jack Kerouac
Penguin 1979 0140052690 / 9780140052695 Trade Paperback Good Plus  Photographs 
Splashed stain, looks like coffee, confined to the inside of the back cover. Light spine wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gifford, Barry (adaptation By Bob Callahan) Neon Lit: Barry Gifford's Perdita Durango
Avon 1995 0380771098 / 9780380771097 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  Gillis, Scott 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gifford, Barry Night People
Grove Press 1992 0802115381 / 9780802115386 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gifford, Barry Sailor's Holiday
Random House 1991 0679401490 / 9780679401490 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gifford, Barry Sailor's Holiday
Vintage 1992 0679734902 / 9780679734901 First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Good Plus  
Some spine wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gifford, Barry Sailor's Holiday
Random House 1991 0679401490 / 9780679401490 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gifford, Barry The Devil Thumbs a Ride
Grove 1988 080213078x / 9780802130785 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Plus  
Two short tears at base of spine.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gifford, Barry The Devil Thumbs a Ride & Other Unforgettable Films
Grove 1988 080213078x / 9780802130785 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gifford, Barry The Devil Thumbs a Ride and Other Unforgettable Films
Grove Press 1988 080213078x / 9780802130785 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Plus/EX-LIBRARY  
EX-LIBRARY copy with laminated covers.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gifford, Barry The Devil Thumbs a Ride and Other Unforgettable Films
Grove Press 1988 080213078x / 9780802130785 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nelson, Kent (Barry Gifford) The Straight Man
Creative Arts/Black Lizard 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gifford, Barry Wild at Heart
Vintage 1990 0679734392 / 9780679734390 First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Movie Tie-in 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gifford, Barry Wild at Heart
Grove Weidenfeld 1990 0802111815 / 9780802111814 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gifford, Barry Wild at Heart
Vintage 1990 0679734392 / 9780679734390 First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gifford, Barry on Acornbooksinmi.com
Gifford, Barry on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Gifford, Barry on Aucott.com
Gifford, Barry on Beasleybooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Bibliodisia.com
Gifford, Barry on Blinebooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Bluejacketbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Bookcastle.us
Gifford, Barry on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gifford, Barry on Booksr4u.net
Gifford, Barry on Cinemagebooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Coasbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gifford, Barry on Doullbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Dunbarbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Elpinarillobooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Eurolibros.com
Gifford, Barry on Film-tvtieins.com
Gifford, Barry on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Goodwillbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Grendelbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Heirloombookstore.com
Gifford, Barry on Hkbooksonline.com
Gifford, Barry on Johnbalebooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gifford, Barry on Kbookscanada.com
Gifford, Barry on Kjcactus.com
Gifford, Barry on Ladylisabooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Gifford, Barry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gifford, Barry on Pbobooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Plaintalesbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Readinkbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Riversedgebooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Robinsrarebooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Gifford, Barry on Seattlebookcenter.com
Gifford, Barry on Thatusedbookstore.com
Gifford, Barry on Thebooksend.com
Gifford, Barry on Vagabondbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Vintage-books.com
Gifford, Barry on Waverlybooks.com
Gifford, Barry on Wfsandercombe.com
Gifford, Barry on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@ahabbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com