Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

True Crime

True Crime

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "The Professor" Angela: A Revealing Closeup of the Woman and the Trial
Leisure Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus  
Some cover wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, Randall Dale; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn Mona Adams V. Texas
St. Martin 1991 031205811x / 9780312058111 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Randall Dale; Hoffer, William; Hoffer, Marilyn Mona Adams V. Texas
St. Martin 1991 031205811x / 9780312058111 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adler, Freda The Incidence of Female Criminality in the Contemporary World
New York University Press 1981 0814705774 / 9780814705773 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ahsman, Chuck; Trescott, Pamela Diplomatic Crime: Drugs, Killings, Thefts, Rapes, Slavery & Other Outrageous Crimes
Acropolis Books 1987 0874918707 / 9780874918700 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Allen, Troy Gang Wars of the 20's
Barclay House 1974 0876823770 / 9780876823774 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus  Photographs 
Some spine wear.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anastasia, George The Summer Wind: Thomas Capano and the Murder of Anne Marie Fahey
Regan Books 1999 0060393149 / 9780060393144 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Color Photographs 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andersen, Christopher P. The Serpent's Tooth
St. Martin 1988 0312905416 / 9780312905415 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good  Photographs 
Holepunch to front cover, some spine wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andersen, Christopher P. The Serpent's Tooth
St. Martin 1988 0312905416 / 9780312905415 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Photographs 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Scott The Man Who Tried to Save the World: The Dangerous Life & Mysterious Disappearance of Fred Cuny
Doubleday 1999 0385486650 / 9780385486651 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Photographs 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Andrews, Frank Earl & Dickens, Albert (editors) Voices from the Big House
Harlo Press 1973 0818700092 / 9780818700095 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good  Good Plus 
Jacket has some edge wear with small chips.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anson, Robert Sam Best Intentions: The Education and Killing of Edmund Perry
Vintage 1988 0394757076 / 9780394757070 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good  

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Armstrong, Joshua; Bruno, Anthony The Seekers: A Bounty Hunter's Story; Finding Felons and Guiding Men
HarperCollins 2000 0060193433 / 9780060193430 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Arriens, Jan Welcome to Hell: Letters & Writings from Death Row
Northeastern University Press 1997 155553290x / 9781555532901 Trade Paperback Very Good  Photographs 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aziz, Philippe Doctors of Death Volume Three: When a Man Became a Guinea Pig for Death
Ferni Publishers 1976 Hard Cover Near Fine Decorative Boards Photographs 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Baker, Mark Cops
Pocket 1986 0671614460 / 9780671614461 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barnard, Allan The Harlot Killer: The Story of Jack the Ripper in Fact and Fiction
Dodd, Mead 1953 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Jacket has light edge wear and minor spotting on the back. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barnes, Robert Earl Are You Safe from Burglars?
Pocket Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barnes, Robert Earl Are You Safe from Burglars?
Pocket 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barrett, Frank A Set of Rogues: To Wit, Christopher Sutton, John Dawson, the Senor Don Sanchez Del Castillo De Castelana and Moll Dawson, Their Wicked Conspiracy and a True Account of Their Travels and Adventures...
Macmillan 1895 Hard Cover Very Good  Decorative Boards 

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@ahabbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie