Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Humor

Humor

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Mr. J" Giant Book of Dirty Jokes
Castle Books 1981 0890098123 / 9780890098127 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Good Plus 
Small tear to back of jacket, price clipped.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Mr. J" Giant Book of Dirty Jokes
Castle 1981 0890098123 / 9780890098127 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbott, Roger; Ferguson, Don; Morgan, John The Air Farce Book
Toronto Collins 1980 0002168189 / 9780002168182 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Drawings and Photographs 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abrell, Cully & Thompson, John Moses May Have Been an Apache! And Other Actual Facts!
Main Street Press 1988 1555620531 / 9781555620530 Trade Paperback Near Fine  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adams, Abby An Uncommon Scold
Simon & Schuster 1989 0671690221 / 9780671690229 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, Joey Joey Adams' Ethnic Humor
Manor 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams, Scott Fugitive from the Cubicle Police: A Dilbert Book
Andrews & McMeel 1996 0836221192 / 9780836221190 Soft Cover Very Good  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adams, Scott It's Obvious You Won't Survive By Your Wits Alone
Andrews & McMeel 1995 0836204158 / 9780836204155 3rd Printing Soft Cover Near Fine  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adams, Scott The Dilbert Future: Thriving on Stupidity in the 21st Century
HarperCollins 1997 088730866x / 9780887308666 Trade Paperback Near Fine  

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adams, Scott The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle's-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions
Harper Business 1996 0887307876 / 9780887307874 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Price clipped from jacket flap. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adams, Scott The Joy of Work: Dilbert's Guide to Finding Happiness at the Expense of Your Co-Workers
Harper Collins 1998 0887308716 / 9780887308710 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Addams, Charles, et al (Volkswagen) VW: Think Small
Volkswagen 1967 Hard Cover Good  Pictorial Boards Various 
Some reader wear, scuffing to covers.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Addams, Chas Chas Addams' Homebodies
Pocket Books 1965 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good Cartoons 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adler, Bill Boys are Very Funny People
Macfadden Books 1968 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adler, Bill Letters from Camp
Macfadden Books 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adler, Bill Presidential Wit from Washington to Johnson
Trident Press 1966 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adler, Bill Still More Letters from Camp
Manor 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adler, Bill (Editor) Cats' Letters to Santa
Galahad Books 1997 157866005x / 9781578660056 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Fine  Near Fine Bacon, Paul 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Adler, Bill Jr. Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce...Misappropriation of Seed from You Birdfeeder by Squirrels
Chicago Review 1988 1556520360 / 9781556520365 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Agee, Jon So Many Dynamos! And Other Palindromes
Farrar Straus & Giroux 1994 Soft Cover Very Good  

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@ahabbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie