Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cookbooks

Cookbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abehsera, Michel Zen Macrobiotic Cooking: Oriental and Traditional Recipes
Avon 1970 10th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ackerman, Roy (editor) The Chef's Compendium
Alfresco 1990 1871784034 / 9781871784039 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Photographs 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adam, Cornelia Salads
Silverback Books 2000 1930603452 / 9781930603455 Soft Cover Near Fine Color Photographs 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Leon D. The Commonsense Book of Wine Revised Edition
David McKay 1964 Trade Paperback Good Minus  INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR

Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adlerbert, Elna Cooking the Scandinavian Way
Spring Books 1961 Hard Cover Very Good  Good Minus 
Some tanning to pages from age; jacket has some edge wear with several short tears.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aihara, Cornellia MacRobiotic Kitchen
Japan Publications 1982 0870405144 / 9780870405143 First Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ainsworth, Jim The Simon & Schuster Pocket Guide to Wines
Simon & Schuster 1990 067169622x / 9780671696221 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alexander, Agnes How to Use Hawaiian Fruit
Hilo, Hawaii, U.S.A. Petroglyph Press 1999 0912180536 / 9780912180533 Trade Paperback Very Good Moon, Jan 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Allen, Ardis & Scott, Ramona Cooking with Grass: An Arresting Collection of Pot Dishes
Random House 1971 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Allen, Myrtle Myrtle Allen's cooking at Ballymaloe House
Stewart Tabori & Chang 1990 1556701586 / 9781556701580 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine Color Photographs 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Allison, Sonia The English Biscuit and Cookie Book
St. Martin 1983 0312253478 / 9780312253479 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Pictorial Boards/No Jacket 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Allison, Sonia The Horoscope Cook Book
J.M. Dent 1971 0460039660 / 9780460039666 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Previous owner's inscription to fep.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Allport, Susan The Primal Feast: Food, Sex, Foraging, and Love
Harmony 1999 0609601490 / 9780609601495 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 

Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Almond Board of California Almonds are in the Kitchen
Almond Board of California 2001 0971054401 / 9780971054400 Soft Cover Near Fine  

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Almond, Steve Candyfreak: A Journey Through the Chocolate Underbelly of America
Harcourt, Inc. 2005 0156032937 / 9780156032933 First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Altadena Guild of the Huntington Memorial Hospital Altadena Entertains
The Altadenan 1977 Comb Binding Very Good 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 American Cooking Guild Editors Low-Fat & Healthy Breads and Breakfasts
American Cooking Guild 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 American Institute of Wine and Food; Child, Julia Wine, Food and the Arts: Works Gathered By the American Institute of Wine and Food Volume One
Swans Island Books 1996 Soft Cover Very Good  Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Drawings and Photographs 
Large softcover with a dustjacket. Everything in excellent condition.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Andersen, Juel Juel Andersen's Tofu Kitchen
Bantam 1982 0553204246 / 9780553204247 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Light cover and spine wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Artzt, Alice & Danner, Peter (editors) The GFA International Guitarists' Cookbook
GFA 1986 0961687703 / 9780961687700 Spiral Binding Very Good  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@ahabbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie