Home
Browse By Category
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Shopping Cart
Browse Books
Checkout
Browse By Category
Book Search Service
About Us
Contact Us
Shipping & Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Sell Your Books
Sociology
Sociology
Click on Title to view full description
1
Adelman, Clifford
Generations: A Collage on Youthcult
Praeger 1972 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Price:
5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Alex, Nicholas
Black in Blue: A Study of the Negro Policeman
Appleton-Century-Crofts 1969 0390020753 / 9780390020758 Trade Paperback Very Good
Price:
10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Alpenfels, Ethel J.
Sense & Nonsense About Race
Friendship Press 1951 3rd Printing Soft Cover Good Plus
Covers have minor wear.
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
American Association for Protecting Children
National Directory of Children & Youth Services, '86-'87: The Reference Handbook for Professionals
American Association for Protecting Children 1985 4th Edition Soft Cover Good Plus 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Light spine wear, some rubbing to covers.
Price:
6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
5
Andrews, John B.
Labor Problems and Labor Legislation
American Association for Labor Legislation 1922 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Some spotting to covers.
Price:
24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
6
Appiah, Kwame Anthony; gates, Henry Louis Jr.
The Dictionary of Global Culture
QPB 1997 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Trade Paperback Very Good
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
7
Ardrey, Robert
The Social Contract
Dell 1974 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Price:
3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
8
Arlen, Michael J.
The View from Highway 1
Ballantine 1977 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
9
Armbruster, Frank
The Forgotten Americans: The Values, Beliefs, and Concerns of the Majority
Arlington House 1972 0870001779 / 9780870001772 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
10
Aronson, James
Deadline for the Media: Today's Challenges to Press TV & Radio
Bobbs-Merrill 1972 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Price:
9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
11
Atlas, James
The Book Wars: What it Takes to be Educated in America
Whittle Direct Books 1990 0962474533 / 9780962474538 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Price clipped from jacket. Very short tear to jacket on back.
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
12
Bailey, F.G.
The Kingdom of Individuals: An Essay on Self-Respect and Social Obligation
Cornell University Press 1993 0801428114 / 9780801428111 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket
Price:
8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
13
Bailey, George
Galileo's Children
Arcade 1990 1559700785 / 9781559700788 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Remainder mark.
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
14
Bailey, Pearl
Hurry Up, America, and Spit
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151430004 / 9780151430000 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR
SIGNED by Pearl Bailey. Jacket has light edge wear.
Price:
6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
15
Barlett, Donald L. & Steele, James B.
America: What Went Wrong?
Andrews & McMeel 1992 0836270010 / 9780836270013 5th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
16
Barlett, Donald L.; Steele, James B.
America: What Went Wrong?
Andrews McMeel 1992 0836270010 / 9780836270013 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good
Light spine wear.
Price:
3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
17
Barndt, Joseph R.
Why Black Power?
Friendship Press 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
18
Barndt, Joseph R.
Why Black Power?
Friendship Press 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
19
Barndt, Joseph R.
Why Black Power?
Friendship Press 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
Price:
3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
20
Barth, Patte & Mitchell, Ruth
Smart Start: Elementary Education for the 21st Century
North American Press 1992 155591909x / 9781555919092 2nd Printing Soft Cover Near Fine
Price:
4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NEXT >
Skip 10 >>
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Shipping & Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Sell Your Books
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
orders@ahabbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com