Ahab Books (www.ahabbooks.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fiction and Literature

Fiction and Literature

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aaron, David State Scarlet
Pocket 1988 0671650904 / 9780671650902 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine  

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aaron, Marjorie A Family Conspiracy
MAQ Publications 1988 0962141402 / 9780962141409 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  Fong, Victor INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR
INSCRIBED by the author on the inside of the front cover. Publicity sheet with order form laid in.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Burma Girl
Fawcett Gold Medal 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Light spine wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Mara Tirana
Fawcett/Gold Medal 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Gold Medal # k1570. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Star Stealers
Fawcett/Gold Medal 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Tokyo
Fawcett/Gold Medal 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Treason
Fawcett/Gold Medal 1956 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Some cover wear. Fawcett Gold Medal T2303. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment White Rajah
Fawcett Gold Medal 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Light wear.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aarons, Edward S. Sam Durell #26: Assignment Moon Girl
Fawcett/Gold Medal 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aarons, Will B. Assignment Tiger Devil
Fawcett Gold Medal 1977 0449138119 / 9780449138113 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbey, Lloyd The Last Whales
Random House 1989 039422065x / 9780394220659 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abbott, Cameron An Inexpressible State of Grace
Harrington Park Press 2004 1560234695 / 9781560234692 Trade Paperback Fine 
"Review Copy" stamped to side page block. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Abbott, John Scimitar
Delacorte 1993 0440215501 / 9780440215509 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abbott, Lee K. Living After Midnight
Putnam 1991 0399136568 / 9780399136566 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abelard, Peter The Story of My Misfortunes
Macmillan 1976 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Good Plus  
Light reader wear; minor curl to front cover.  
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Abell, Elizabeth Champion with a Knife
Pyramid 1971 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Abercrombie, Barbara Good Riddance
Playboy Press 1980 0872167240 / 9780872167247 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Some spine wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ableman, Paul Porridge: The Inside Story
Pan 1979 0330259237 / 9780330259231 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ablow, Keith Denial
St. Martin 1998 0312965966 / 9780312965969 First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abrahams, Peter The Fan
Warner 1995 0446518603 / 9780446518604 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine 
 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orders@ahabbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie